Board of directors

President and CEO Chairwoman Vice Chair Secretary-Treasurer Immediate Past Chair
Joy Alafia Pattie Grantham Richard Martinelli Ben McWhorter Cindy Belmont
WPGA TARGA RESOURCES INTERSTATE PROPANE SEQUOIA GAS DELTA LIQUID PRODUCTS

CLASS A MARKETERS: by Geographic Districts

District Directors Alternates
 1 Brian Gillam Karen Wehunt
ALL SERVICE PROPANE SHASTA GAS PROPANE, INC
2 Allen Earhart Ed Rogers
THORNTON’S GAS SERVICE NORTHERN SIERRA PROPANE
3 Bryce Pattison Raul Ortega
ASSOCIATED PROPANE COMPANY NAPA VALLEY PETROLEUM
4 Hank Easton Helen Amarant
J.S. WEST & COMPANY AMARANT’S PROPANE
5 Ron Rudolf Humiyo Wright
JACK’S BUTANE SERVICE WRIGHT’S OIL COMPANY, INC.
6 Steve Brown Brent Wingett
WESTERN PROPANE SERVICE CENTRAL COAST PROPANE
7 Julie Johnson Tom Boerum
TED JOHNSON PROPANE MUTUAL LIQUID GAS & EQUIPMENT
8 Mike Mowad Pat Ellington
ALLIANCE PROPANE SERVICE, INC. ANZA GAS SERVICE, INC.
9 Susan Sorrells Vacant
SHOSHONE PROPANE

CLASS A MARKETERS: Statewide at Large

Directors Alternates
Brilynn Johnson Casandra Russo
AMERIGAS AMERIGAS
Jeff Stewart Alex Gallard
BLUE STAR GAS BLUE STAR GAS
William Platz Phil Comstock
DELTA LIQUID ENERGY DELTA LIQUID ENERGY
Brad Staub Dan Dewitt
ED STAUB & SONS PETROLEUM, INC. ED STAUB & SONS PETROLEUM, INC.
Scott Graham Pete Carpenedo
ENERGY DISTRIBUTION PARTNERS ENERGY DISTRIBUTION PARTNERS
Terry Ayres Tim Blankenheim
KAMPS PROPANE, INC. KAMPS PROPANE, INC.

CLASS B: Producers and Refiners

Directors Alternates
David Humphreys Shirley Moy
UNITED PACIFIC ENERGY VALERO ENERGY
Lisa Gerwitz Jason Sedlacek
AePEX ENERGY PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.

CLASS C: Manufacturers, Wholesalers, Distributors & Dealers In LP-Gas Equipment, Appliance and Containers

Directors Alternates
Tom Biedebach Bob Bailey
CAVAGNA NORTH AMERICA, INC. TEECO PRODUCTS, INC.
Pat Malara Joe Faure
WESTERN CASCADE TRUCK, TANK, & EQUIPMENT FEI, INC.

Class D: Fabricators of Equipment for the Propane Industry

Directors Alternate
Brandy Kinnie JR Heredia
SHASTA TANKS, LLC BLT TANKS, LLC
Terry Smith Aaron Vandewarker
STEEL SMITH TANK & EQUIPMENT, LLC XACT TANK MONITORING SYSTEMS

Class E: Associate Members

Director Alternate
Bruce Thompson Todd Kipperman
ENERGY INSURANCE SERVICES BLUE COW SOFTWARE, INC.
Walt Wehof Frank Thompson
WEHOF FORMS PT RISK MANAGEMENT INSURANCE SERVICE

Ex-Officio

NPGA STATE DIRECTOR
Shannon McWhorter
SEQUOIA GAS COMPANY