2018 - 2019 - WPGA Board of Directors

Chairwoman 

Vice Chair 

Secretary-Treasurer 

Immediate Past Chair 

Pattie Grantham

Richard Martinelli 

Ben McWhorter

Cindy Belmont   

 TARGA RESOURCES  

 INTERSTATE PROPANE  

SEQUOIA GAS

 DELTA LIQUID PRODUCTS 

Association President and CEO

Joy Alafia 

Western Propane Gas Association

CLASS A MARKETERS: by Geographic Districts

District

Directors

Alternates

 1 

Brian Gillam

Karen Wehunt

ALL SERVICE PROPANE

SHASTA GAS PROPANE, INC

2

Allen Earhart

Ed Rogers

THORNTON'S GAS SERVICE

NORTHERN SIERRA PROPANE

3

Bryce Pattison

Raul Ortega

ASSOCIATED PROPANE COMPANY

NAPA VALLEY PETROLEUM

4

Hank Easton

Helen Amarant

J.S. WEST & COMPANY

AMARANT'S PROPANE

5

Ron Rudolf

Humiyo Wright

JACK’S BUTANE SERVICE

WRIGHT'S OIL COMPANY, INC.

6

Steve Brown

Brent Wingett

WESTERN PROPANE SERVICE

CENTRAL COAST PROPANE

7

Julie Johnson

Tom Boerum

TED JOHNSON PROPANE

MUTUAL LIQUID GAS & EQUIPMENT

8

Mike Mowad

Pat Ellington

ALLIANCE PROPANE SERVICE, INC.

ANZA GAS SERVICE, INC.

9

Susan Sorrells

Vacant

SHOSHONE PROPANE

 CLASS A MARKETERS: Statewide at Large

Directors

Alternates

Brilynn Johnson

Casandra Russo

AMERIGAS

AMERIGAS

Jeff Stewart

Alex Gallard

BLUE STAR GAS

BLUE STAR GAS

William Platz

Phil Comstock

DELTA LIQUID ENERGY

DELTA LIQUID ENERGY

Brad Staub

Dan Dewitt

ED STAUB & SONS PETROLEUM, INC.

ED STAUB & SONS PETROLEUM, INC.

Scott Graham

Pete Carpenedo

ENERGY DISTRIBUTION PARTNERS

ENERGY DISTRIBUTION PARTNERS

Terry Ayres

Tim Blankenheim

KAMPS PROPANE, INC.

KAMPS PROPANE, INC.

 CLASS B: Producers and Refiners

Directors

Alternates

David Humphreys

Shirley Moy

UNITED PACIFIC ENERGY

VALERO ENERGY

Lisa Gerwitz

Jason Sedlacek

AePEX ENERGY

PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.

 CLASS C: Manufacturers, Wholesalers, Distributors & Dealers In LP-Gas Equipment, Appliance and Containers

Directors

Alternates

Tom Biedebach

Bob Bailey

CAVAGNA NORTH AMERICA, INC.

TEECO PRODUCTS, INC.

Pat Malara

Joe Faure

WESTERN CASCADE TRUCK, TANK, & EQUIPMENT

FEI, INC.

  Class D:  Fabricators of Equipment for the Propane Industry

Director

Alternate

Brandy Kinnie

JR Heredia

SHASTA TANKS, LLC

BLT TANKS, LLC

Terry Smith

Aaron Vandewarker

STEEL SMITH TANK & EQUIPMENT, LLC

XACT TANK MONITORING SYSTEMS

 Class E:  Associate Members

Director

Alternate

Bruce Thompson

Todd Kipperman

ENERGY INSURANCE SERVICES

BLUE COW SOFTWARE, INC.

Walt Wehof

Frank Thompson

WEHOF FORMS

PT RISK MANAGEMENT INSURANCE SERVICE

 Ex-Officio

NPGA State Director

Shannon McWhorter

SEQUOIA GAS COMPANY