2016 - 2017 - WPGA Board of Directors


Chairman           

Vice Chairman       

Secretary-Treasurer       

Immediate Past Chair   

Cindy Belmont   

Ray Galan

Pattie Grantham

Terry Ayres 

DELTA LIQUID PRODUCTS   

FERRELLGAS

TARGA RESOURCES

KAMPS PROPANE SERVICES INC.

    

Association President and CEO

Joy Alafia 

Western Propane Gas Association

 

 

CLASS A MARKETERS: by Geographic Districts

District 

  Directors    

Alternates    

 1 

Chuck Kinnie

Pat Walker

SHASTA GAS PROPANE

TRIPLE "R" GAS

2

Richard Martinelli

Jill Hopkins

INTERSTAE PROPANE

 SHELDON GAS COMPANY

3

Stan Teaderman

Steve Lofgren

ALLIED PROPANE SERVICE, INC.

MCPHAIL FUEL COMPANY

4

Hank Easton

Gail Tesei

J.S. WEST & COMPANY

TESEI PETROLEUM, INC.

5

Ron Rudolf

Randy Smith

JACK’S BUTANE SERVICE

DORN’S GAS

6

Steve Brown

Brent Wingett

WESTERN PROPANE SERVICE

CENTRAL COAST PROPANE

7

Julie Johnson

Tom Boerum

TED JOHNSON PROPANE

MUTUAL LIQUID GAS & EQUIPMENT

8

David Castaldo

Mike Mowad

AC PROPANE COMPANY

ALLIANCE PROPANE SERVICE, INC.

9

Susan Sorrells

Vacant

SHOSHONE PROPANE

 

CLASS A MARKETERS: Statewide at Large

Directors     

Alternates

Brilynn Johnson

Jeff Gamache

AMERIGAS

AMERIGAS

Jeff Stewart

William Stewart

BLUE STAR GAS

BLUE STAR GAS

Jim Dassel

James Dassel

DASSEL'S PETROLEUM, INC.

DASSEL'S PETROLEUM, INC.  

William Platz

Ted Olsen

DELTA LIQUID ENERGY

DELTA LIQUID ENERGY

Nancy Coop

Bryan Heath

FERRELLGAS

FERRELLGAS

Tim Blankenheim

Rick Regelman

KAMPS PROPANE, INC.

KAMPS PROPANE, INC.

Brad Staub

Dan Dewitt

ED STAUB & SONS PETROLEUM, INC.

ED STAUB & SONS PETROLEUM, INC.

Cal Calanchini

Ken Pittam

SUBURBAN PROPANE

SUBURBAN PROPANE

 

CLASS B: Producers and Refiners

Directors

Alternates

David Humphreys

Kerry O'Shea

UNITED PACIFIC ENERGY

ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS COMPANY

Shirley Moy

Kevin Ney

VALERO ENERGY

CALIFORNIA RESOURCES CORPORATION


 

CLASS C: Manufacturers, Wholesalers, Distributers & Dealers In LP-Gas Equipment, Appliance and Containers

Directors

Alternates

Bob Bailey

Pat Malara

TEECO PRODUCTS, INC.

WESTERN CASCADE

Dino Moretti

Jerry Jones

TRINITY CONTAINERS, LLC

PACIFIC TRUCK TANK

  

Class D:  Fabricators of Equipment for the Propane Industry

Director

Alternate

JR Heredia

Gary Raymond

BLT TANKS, LLC

CALHOUN TANKS & SERVICES, INC.

Brandy Kinnie

Terry Smith

SHASTA TANKS, LLC

STEEL SMITH TANK & EQUIPMENT, LLC

 

 

Class E:  Associate Members

Director

Alternate

Todd Kipperman

Dave Belmont

BLUE COW SOFTWARE, INC.

ADLER BELMONT DYE INSURANCE

Walt Wehof

Keith Hanchett

WEHOF FORMS

PERS

 


Ex-Officio

NPGA State Director

Shannon McWhorter

SEQUOIA GAS COMPANY